Two displaced ex lovers navigate the lonely streets of New York City in search for a definition to describe what their relationship once was.

Episodes

Series Premiere


Friday, February 23

Add a plot


Seasons


Years



1  
2018  

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Rascal (TV Series 2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Homicide detective Ben Radner is investigating a death and discovers that it is much more than just a murder.

Stars: Rebecca Berman, Louis Simons, Alan Bendich
Waiting IX (2017)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Kristin Pennington
Stars: Brooklyn Hill, Kyleigh Spradling
The Nanny (2017)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joel Novoa
Stars: Jaime Murray, Schuyler Fisk, Nicholas Brendon
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In a short musical comedy film noir, New York's worst detective is hired to solve America's hottest case and stumbles upon a Russian plot to sway the 1952 presidential election.

Directors: Larry Daggett, Jessica Alexandra Green
Stars: Larry Daggett, Shannon Hamm, Mary Jo McConnell
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Two young women get themselves into a very compromising situation that proves life changing, the aftermath is almost worse as all trails of the event has been wiped out and all of a sudden ... See full summary »

Director: Harley Wallen
Stars: Tom Sizemore, Dennis Haskins, Joel Paul Reisig
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A remarkable documentary that delves deep into the mysterious and murky circumstances surrounding the Kursk submarine sinking.

Director: Jean-Michel Carré
Stars: Peter Coyote, Bernard Giraudeau
Michael (1924)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Triangle story: painter, his young male model, unscrupulous princess.

Director: Carl Theodor Dreyer
Stars: Walter Slezak, Max Auzinger, Nora Gregor
Baa Baa Land (2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An eight-hour contemplative epic, entirely starring sheep.

Director: Garth Thomas
Short | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A psychologist, talks to the killer at the mental institute, what led him to kill his parents, and his dream to achieve freedom .

Director: Rui Constantino
Stars: José Almeida, Robinson Cohen, Paulo Constantino
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Zoe and Jared have been together for two years. Problems arise when Zoe's past begins to destroy the foundation her and Jared built together. Jared is forced to make a tough decision as Zoe struggles with her demons.

Director: Reginald Titus Jr.
Stars: Pablo De Leon, Sandy Pruitt, Casey G. Smith
Second Opinion II (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Ivy Fisher is at the top of her game; A whip-smart, devastatingly attractive upstart business owner. She is your typical thirtysomething, with a stalled personal life and overactive career.... See full summary »

Director: Caroline Labrèche
Stars: Joanne Kelly, Shaun Benson, Genelle Williams
Documentary

A look at the life and career of professional wrestler André Roussimoff, who gained notoriety in the 1980s as Andre the Giant.

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
...
Edit

Storyline

Two displaced ex lovers navigate the lonely streets of New York City in search for a definition to describe what their relationship once was.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 February 2018 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A Fear Untitled  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page